CountryCoinCat. no.Year(s)Remark
Algeria10 c.KM971964 
 5 c.KM1131980FOA
 5 D.KM114198430th Ann. of Revolution
 5 c.KM1161985FAO
 50 c.KM119198825th Ann. of Constitution
  1/4 D.KM1271992-1998
 50 DKM1311994 
Argentina1 c.KM37a45-48 
 2 c.KM38a47-50 
 1 c.KM8783 
Aruba2,5 Fl.KM61986-20.. 
Australia1 c.KM7672006-20..
 2 c.KM7682006-20..
50 c.KM8385-96 
 50 c.KM4041999-20.. 
 50 c.KM6452002 
 50 c.KM6892003 
 1 D.KM1751992 
 1 D.KM2581994 
 1 D.KM2691995 
 1 D.KM3661998 
 1 D.KM4001999 
 1 D.KM4222000 
Bahrain1 f.KM11965-1966 
 250 f.KM71969-1983 
 500 f.KM81965-1968 
 500 f.KM222000 
Bangladesh5 p.KM11973-1974 
 1 TakaKM9.11975-1977Copper-Nickel
 1 TakaKM9.21992-1995Steel
 1 TakaKM9.31996Brass
 5 TakaKM181994-1996 
Brasil1 c.KM58979-84 FAO
 10 c.KM55542-43 Copper-Nickel
 20 c.KM55642-43Copper-Nickel
 25 c.KM64295FAO
 50 c.KM58067Nickel
 1 Cr.KM59885FAO
 2 Cr.KM56856 
 5 Cr.KM56042-43 
 5 Cr.KM59985FAO
 20 Cr.KM58372 
 50 Cr.KM620.190 
 100 Cr.KM60888Male
Bulgaria3 st.KM511951 
 5 st.KM1131981 
 10 st.KM531951 
 20 st.KM551952-1954 
 50 st.KM561959 
 1 L.KM571960 
 1 L.KM1191981 
 1 L.KM1751988 
Canada5 c.KM39194212 sides type (brass)
 5 c.KM39a1946-1947 
 5 c.KM??200250th Ann Q.E. II
 25 c.KM3548-49 
 25 c.KM2071992Confederation 125
 25 c.KM6982004
 25 c.KM4192001Canada Day
 25 c.KM6342004Breast Cancer 4 colorized ribbons
 25 c.KM6372006Wedding
 25 c.KM6762008Freestyle Skiing
 25 c.KM6992004
 25 c.KM6292006Medal of Bravery
 25 c.KM7692008Miga
 25 c.KM7702008Quatchi
 25 c.KM8402009Cross Country Skiing
 25 c.KM8422009Speed skating
 25 c.KM9522009Sledge hockey
 25 c.KM10632009Men hockey
 25 c.KM10642009Women hockey
 25 c.KM10652009Female speed skating
 25 c.KM10802011Oh Canada
 25 c.KM10812011Wedding
 25 c.KM10822011Birthday
 25 c.KM10832011New baby
 25 c.KM10842011Tooth Fairy
 50 c.KM361937-1947 
 50 c.KM451948-1952 
 50 c.KM75.21977 
 50 c.KM1851990-1996 
 50 c.KM2081992Confederation 125
 1 D.KM2091992Confederation 125
 50 c.new2003new effigy
Chili    
 2 E.KM1981971 
 5 E.KM199a1972Aluminium
 10 c.KM20575/76 
 5 P.KM20976-80 
 10 P.KM228.190+93Small bust
Denmark10 Kr.KM8651986 
 10 Kr.KM8962004-2007 
 10 Kr.KM8982005Swan and reflection on water within circle
 10 Kr.KM9002005Little Mermaid
 10 Kr.KM9032006The Shadow
 10 Kr.KM9142006Snow Queen
 10 Kr.KM9162007Polar bear facing, walking on ice flow
 10 Kr.KM9232007The Nightengale
 10 Kr.KM9322009Ice cape Northern Light
 10 Kr.KM9162007Polar bear facing, walking on ice flow
 10 Kr.KM9252008Outlined globe
 20 Kr.KM870199050th Birthday of Queen Margrethe
 20 Kr.KM8751992Silver Wedding Anniversary
 20 Kr.KM87919951000 Years of Danish Coinage
 20 Kr.KM8811995Wedding of Prince Joachim
 20 Kr.KM883199725th Anniversary - Queen's Reign
 20 Kr.KM8892002-2003 
 20 Kr.KM8922003Christiansborg Castle (parliament) tower and Danish flag
 20 Kr.KM8972004Svaneke water tower, Bornholm
 20 Kr.KM8992005Landet Kirke
 20 Kr.KM9012005Lighthouse of Nolsoy
 20 Kr.KM9022006Gråsten Castle Bell Tower
 20 Kr.KM9132006The Greenland Cairns
 20 Kr.KM9192007City Hall in Copenhagen
 20 Kr.KM9192007Sailing ship Jylland
 20 Kr.KM9262008World's first ocean-going diesel-engine merchant ship, built 1912
 20 Kr.KM9272008Voyage to Dublin, Irelend, with full size replica Viking ship, HAVHINGSTEN
 20 Kr.KM9282008Royal Yacht Dannebrog
 20 Kr.KM9352009Lightship XVII (built 1895) on duty
 20 Kr.KM9362009FAERØBÅD (Boat of Faeroe Islands)
 20 Kr.KM9372010Queen's 70th Birthday
 20 Kr.KM9442011-2012
 20 Kr.KM945201240th Jubilee of Queen Margrethe II
 20 Kr.KM9482012The Kong Frederik IX
East Caribbean States1 DollarKM61981-1986
France5 Fr.KM11181995 
 10 Fr.KM9581986 
 10 Fr.KM9691989 
Germany2 pf.KM1061991-2000A
 50 pfKM109.21990-2000A
 2 DMKM1111951D, F, G, J
 2 DMKM1491991-1993A
 2 DMKM1701988-2000A
 2 DMKM1751990 - 2000A, D, G, J
 2 DMKM1831994-2000A, D, F
Great Brittain10 p.KM9381985-1992Large variety ( diam. = 28 mm.)
 50 p.KM9631992British Presidency of European Council of Ministers
 50 p.KM11142009Royal Botanical Gardens at Kew
 50 p.KM116720112012 London Olympics - Archery
 50 p.KM116820112012 London Olympics - Canoeing
 50 p.KM117620112012 London Olympics - Equestrian
 50 p.KM117920112012 London Olympics - Shooting
 50 p.KM118520112012 London Olympics - Teakwondo
 50 p.KM118820112012 London Olympics - Wrestling
 50 p.KM119220112012 London Olympics - Handball
 50 p.KM119320112012 London Olympics - Football
 50 p.KM117820112012 London Olympics - Sailing
 50 p.KM119420112012 London Olympics - Tennis
 50 p.KM12532013Benjamin Britten
 50 p.KM12462013Christopher Ironside
 1 P.KM9981999Scottish lion within circle 
 1 P.KM11582010 City of London Arms
 1 P.KM11592010 City of Belfast Arms
 1 P.KM11972011City of Edinburgh Arms
 1 P.KM11982011City of Cardiff Arms
 1 P.KM12372013England Flora
 1 P.KM12382013Welsh Flora
 1 P.KM12452013
 1 P.2014
 1 P.2015
 2 P.KM9611989Tercentenary - Bill of Rights, Scottish Crown
 2 P.KM9681994300th Anniversary - Bank of England
 2 P.KM970199550th Anniversary - End of World War II
 2 P.KM1032200217th Commonwealth Games - Manchester, Scotland
 2 P.KM1033200217th Commonwealth Games - Manchester, Wales
 2 P.KM1034200217th Commonwealth Games - Manchester, Northern Ireland
 2 P.KM11052008London 1908 - Olympics
 2 P.KM11162009Robert Burns
 2 P.KM11992011Mary Rose
 2 P.KM12002011King James Bible
 2 P.KM12242012Charles Dickens
 2 P.KM12392012London subway
 2 P.KM12402011`Underground
 2 P.KM12412013Golden Guinea
 2 P.KM12442012Rio 2016
 2 P.2013
 2 P.2014
 2 P.2015
 2 P.2016
Greece5 D.KM109.21973Apaxma (without i at the end)
India1p.KM9a1964Bronze
 2p.KM121964
 3p.KM151972-1981
 5 p.KM171964-1966
 10p.KM301976FAO
 10p.KM341979
 10p.KM361981World Food Day
 20p.KM431970-1971FAO
 1 R.KM751962-1974 
 1 R.KM761964Jawaharial Nehru
 1 R.KM771969Mahatma Ghandi
 1 R.KM841989FAO
 1 R.KM871990SAARC Year
 1 R.KM881990FAO
 1 R.KM901991Commenwealth
 1 R.KM961994Int. Year of Family
 2 R.KM1271995Agriexpo
 5 RKM16019962nd international crop science conf.
 1 RKM3852010Reserve Bank 75th Anniversary
 1 RKM3162003Veer Durgadass with spear
 2 RKM3032001Dr. Syama P Mookerjee
 2 RKM3052002`Sant Tukaram
 2 RKM3072003Indian Railways
 2 RKM3342004Telecommunications
 2 RKM3502007Indian Airforce
 2 RKM3682009Louis Braille
 2 RKM3862010Fed. Reservebank
 2 RKM4012010Common wealth games
 5 RKM3172003K. Kamaraj
 5 RKM3242006Mahatma Basaveshwara
 5 RKM3552006Jagadguru Shree
 5 RKM3542006O.N.G.C.
 5 RKM3572006State bank of India
 5 RKM3562007Lokmanya
 5 RKM3602007Khadi and Village
 5 RKM3592007Firts war on independence
 5 RKM4062007Shaheed Bhagat
 5 RKM3772010Subramaniam
 5 RKM3782010Brihadeeswarar
 5 RKM3792010Income tax
 5 RKM3812010Mother Theresa
 5 RKM3872010Federal Reserve bank
 5 RKM4042012Indian Parliament
 5 RKM4052011Madan Mohan
 5 RKM4252012Madan Mohan
 5 RKM4232013Swami Vivekanad
 5 RKM4272014Jamsetji
 10 RKM3092001Dr. Syama Mokerjee
 10 RKM3442002Yaya Prakash
 10 RKM3472002Sant Tukaram
 10 RKM3192003Maharana Pratap
 10 RKM3322003Veer Durgadass with spear
 10 RKM3712008Gurta Ghadi
 10 RKM3382010Reserve Bank of India
 10 RKM4072012Indian Parliament
Indonesia5 s.KM51951-1954  
 10 s.KM121957  
Ireland1 Fl.KM71928-1937 
 1 Fl.KM151939-1943  
 1 P.KM312000 
Kenya25 c.KM31966-1967  
 2 Sh.KM61966-1968  
 25 c.KM121969-1973  
 2 Sh.KM151969-1973  
 5 Sh.KM161973  
 10 c.KM18a1994  
 50 c.km19a1994  
 1 Sh.KM20a1994  
Latvia50 s.KM61922  
Mexico5 P.KM9162009 Servando de Mier
 5 P.KM9222010 Francisco I Madero
 5 P.KM9232010 Jose Maria Morelos
 5 P.KM9242010 Emiliano Zapata
 5 P.KM9252010 Vincente Guerrero
 5 P.KM9272010 Ingacio Allende
 5 P.KM9292010 Guadelupe Victoria
 5 P.KM9312010 Josefa Ortiz de Dominguez
 20 P.KM6372001  
Moldova5 LeiKM61993  
New Zealand10 c.KM1182001-2006
2 D.KM121a2010-20..
Norway5 Kr.KM4211975  
 5 Kr.KM4221975  
 5 Kr.KM4281986  
 5 Kr.KM4301991  
 5 Kr.KM4561995  
 5 Kr.KM4581995 
 5 Kr.KM4591996 
 10 Kr.KM4131964 
Poland2 ZlKM  
 2 ZlKM?2000The 1000th anniversary of the convention in Gniezno
 2 ZlKM?2000The Animals of the World - Hoopoe
 2 ZlKM?2000Palace in Wilan�w
 2 ZlKM?2000Wrocaw millenium
 2 ZlKM?2000The 20th Anniversary of forming the Solidarity Trade Union
 2 ZlKM?2000Polish Kings and Princes - Jan II Kazimierz
 2 ZlKM?2001Amber Route
 2 ZlKM?2001Salt-Mine in Wieliczka
 2 ZlKM?2001Fifteenth anniversary of the Constitutional Tribunal Decisions
 2 ZlKM?2001Swallowtail
 2 ZlKM?2001XII Henry Wieniawski International Violin Competition
 2 ZlKM?2001Jan III Sobieski (1674-1696)
 2 ZlKM?2001Michał Siedlecki (1873-1940)
 2 ZlKM?2001Carolers
 2 ZlKM?2002Pond Turtle - Emys orbicularis
 50 Zl.KM1421983150th Ann of Great Theater
 50 Zl.KM1451983King Jan III Sobieski
 50 Zl.KM1461983Ignacy Lukusiewicz
Portugal2 c.KM5671918 
 20 c.KM5621913-1918 
 50 c.KM5611912-1916 
 1 E.KM5601910 
 1 E.KM5641915-1916 
 1 E.KM5761924-1926 
 1 E.KM6121983Roller Hockey Championship
 2½ E.KM6131983Roller Hockey Championship
 2½ E.KM6171983FAO
 5 E.KM6141983Roller Hockey Championship
 5 E.KM6181983FAO
 10 E.KM5881960Death of Prince Henry
 10 E.KM6001971-1974 
 20 E.KM5851953 
 20 E.KM5891960Death of Prince Henry
 20 E.KM5921966 
 25 E.KM6071977-1978 
 25 E. KM6091979Int. year of child
 25 E. KM616 Roller Hockey Championship
 25 E. KM619 FAO
 25 E. KM623 10th Ann. of Revolution
 25 E. KM624 Int Year of Disabled Persons
 25 E. KM627 600th Ann Battle Aljubarrota
 25 E. KM635 Admission to ECM
Russia1 k.KM1051937-1946 
 2 k.KM991935-1936 
 3 k.KM1001935-1936 
 5 k.KM1011935-1936 
 5 k.KM1081937-1946 
 5 k.KM1151948-1956 
 10 k.KM861924-1931 
 10 k.KM951931-1934 
 10 k.KM1021935-1936 
 20 k.KM881924-1931 
 50 k.KM133a.11961plain edge variety
 1 R.KM134a.11961plain edge variety
 1 R.KM190198260th Ann. of Sovjet Union
 1 R.KM1911983100 year death of K. Marx
 10 R.KM3071992Red Breasted Kazarka
 10 R.KM3081992Tiger
 10 R.KM3091992Cobra
 10 R.KM9862008Azov
 10 R.KM9942008Prioziorsk
 10 R.KM9842009Galich
 10 R.KM9822009Kaluga
 10 R.KM9882009Veliky Novgorod
 10 R.KM9962009Komi
 10 R.KM9972009Kivorsk
 10 R.KM12772010Prem
 10 R.KM12792010Chechen
 10 R.KM12782010Nenets
 10 R.KM12802010Yamal-Netets
 10 R.KM?2013North Ossetia
 10 R.KM?2013Dagastan
 10 R.KM?2014Ingushatia
 10 R.KM?2014Chelyabinsk
South Africa2½ c.KM581961-1964  
 5 c.KM591961-1964  
 50c.KM621961-1964  
 1 R.KM71.21965-1968  
 1 R.KM72.11967  
 1 R.KM72.21967  
 1 c.KM74.21968  
 2 c.KM75.11968  
 10 c.KM77.11968  
 10 c.KM77.21968  
 20 c.KM78.11968  
 20 c.KM78.21968  
 50 c.KM79.11968  
 50 c.KM79.21968  
 1 R.KM80.11969  
 1 R.KM80.21969  
 1 R.KM881970-1989  
 ½ c.KM901976  
 ½ c.KM971976  
 ½ c.KM1081982  
 10 c.KM1121982  
 20 c.KM1131982  
 1 R.KM1151982  
 1 R.KM1411990  
 1 R.KM2272000-2001  
 1 R.KM2752002 Johannesburg Summit
 5 R.KM1661996-2000  
 5 R.KM2742002 
 5 c.KM4932010 
 10 c.KM 2008 
 10 c.KM 2009 
 10 c.KM 2010 
 10 c.KM5012011 
 10 c.KM 2013 
 10 c.KM 2018 
 20 c.KM3422007 
 20 c.KM4422008 
 20 c.KM4952010 
 20 c.KM5022011 
 20 c.KM 2013 
 20 c.KM 2014 
 20 c.KM 2017 
 20 c.KM 2018 
 50 c.KM4672009
 50 c.KM5032011
 50 c.KM 2013
 50 c.KM 2014
 50 c.KM 2016
 50 c.KM 2017
 50 c.KM 2018
 1 R.KM2722002
 1 R.KM2752002
 1 R.KM 2012
 2 R.KM4912006
 2 R.KM 2012
 2 R.KM 2015
 2 R.KM 2017
 2 R.KM 2018
 5 R.KM4392008Nelson Mandela
 5 R.KM2742017
 5 R.KM2742018
Spain50 c.KM7761949arrows pointing down
Sweden2 Kr.KM8151942-1950  
 2 Kr.KM8271952-1966 
 5 Kr.KM8291954-1971 
 5 Kr.KM8301959  
 5 Kr.KM8381962 
 5 Kr.KM8391966  
 5 Kr.KM853a1993-20..  
 10 Kr.KM8471972 
United States     
Uruguay1 c.KM321953  
 20 c.KM361954  
 10 P.KM431961  
 10 PKM541969  
 1000 P.KM551969  
 5 P.KM 651975  
 2 c.KM721977  
 1 R.KM1151982  
 1 R.KM1411990  
  5 R.KM1661996-2000