CountryCoinCat. no.Bi-MetalYear(s)
Albania    
Austria1 gr. KM2836  1928
 10 gr. KM2878  52,55,57,59,64,65,66,66,68,70,70,71,71,71,71,71,71,72,73,74
77,78,75,79,79,79,79,79,81,81,82,82,83,83,87,90,91,93,93
50 gr. KM2885   61,61,72
 1 Sh.KM28711947
 1 Sh.KM288659,59,59,59,59, 59,60,60,60,60,68,72,73,74,74,74,74,76
77,79,79,79,80,85,85,82,86,89,90,90,96
 5 Sh. KM2889a  71,79
Belgium25 c. KM153.1   70,70
25 c. KM154.1   73
 50 c. KM148.1   83
 50 c. KM149.1   58,83
 1 Fr. KM142.1   52,52,56,70,70,74,75,78
 1 Fr. KM143.1   58,60,62,66,67,70,73,74,75,75,75,76
 1 Fr. KM170   88,89,90,90,90,90,90,91,91,91,91,91,91,91,91,91,91,91
 1 Fr. KM171   89,89,89,89,90,90,90,90,90,90,90,90,91,91
 1 Fr. KM187   94,94,94,94,95,96,96,96,97
 1 Fr. KM188   95,96,97,98
 5 Fr. KM134.1   49, 50, 62, 65, 75, 78
 5 Fr. KM135.1   71
 5 Fr. KM163   86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,88
 5 Fr. KM164   86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,86,87,88,88,88,93
 20 Fr. KM159   80,80,80,80,81,81,81,81,81,81,82,82,82
 20 Fr. KM160   80,80,81,81,82,82
 50 Fr. KM168   1992
Bulgaria1 st.KM237a2000
5 st.KM239a2000
 10 st.KM2401999
 20 st.KM2411999, 1999
 50 st.KM2421999
Bulgaria1 LevKM2542007
Croatia10 l.KM61995,2003,2003
20 l.KM71997
 50 l.KM81993, 1993
 1 K.KM9.11993,1995,1995,2001,2001
 1 K.KM202008
 1 K.KM792014
 5 K.KM112001
Cyprus
Czech Republic20 h.KM 2.1   93,95
1 K. KM 7   93,93,94,95,02,02,08,12,13
 2 K. KM 9   93,93,93,93,93,93,93,93,93,93,93,94,94,94,
95,96,97,97,03,07,09,12,12,14
 5 K. KM8   93,93,93,94,94,94,94,94,06
 10 Kr94, 95,2017
 20 Kr.1993 (6x)
 50 Kr.*2012, 2017
Czechoslovakia10 h.  KM49.1   62
10 h. KM80   75,76,76,77,77,77,78
 50 h. KM 89   78,78,78,78,79
 1 Kr. KM50   62,62,62,62,63,63,67,67,69,69,70,80,80
 2 Kr. KM75   72,72,72,72,7374,75
Denmark5 o. KM859   73, 73,74,7577,81
10 o. KM849.1   61,64,66,67,70,72,72,72
 10 o. KM860.1   1975,1977
 10 o. KM860.3   1986
 25 o. KM855.1   67,67,67,67,67,67,67,68,68,68
 25 o.  KM861.1   75,76
 25 o. KM868,1   91,91,96,96
 1 Kr.  KM851.1   68,63,70
 1 Kr. KM873   92, 92,92,92,92
 2 Kr.KM8741992,1992,1992,1994
 5 Kr.KM8691990,
Estonia
Finland10 p.KM6590,90
20 p.KM471982
 50 p.KM6690
 1 M.KM49a81,81,83
 1 M.KM7693,94,94
France1 c.KM9281964
5 c.KM93366,66,68, 71,74,79,83,84,85,87,87,87,87,88,92,93,96,96,98
 10 c.KM92963,63,63,64,65,67,67,67,67,67,68,74,76,79,80,80,82,83,84,85,86,87
87,87,88,90,90,90,90,91,92,93,95,96,96,96,97,97,97,97,97,98,98
 20 c.KM93071,75,78,79,81,82,82,83,84,84,84,84,85,87,87,87,88,88,88,89,92,92
96,96,96,96,96,97,97,97
 50 c.KM914.11942
 0,5 Fr.KM931.165,66,68,75,76,77,77,78,83,84,84,86,86,95,95,96,97,2000
 1 Fr.KM885a48,49,57, 59
 1 Fr.KM925.160,60,60,60,60,60,60,60,60,60,61,61,61,64,66,68,68,74,76,77,77
77,78,78,99
 1 Fr.KM963
 2 Fr.KM886a44,45,45,48,49
 2 Fr.KM942.179,79,1980,1981,1981,1982,1983
 5 Fr.KM888b1945,1947,1949
 5 Fr.KM926a11971,1971,1972,1973,1973
 10 Fr.KM91553
 10 Fr.KM964.1*89,89,89,89,89,89,89,90,91,91
 20 Fr.KM91752
Germany (3rd Reich)10 pf.KM1011942G (dirty)
Germany1 pf.KM105D50,74,79,83
1 pf.KM105F50,50,50,70,74,76, 78,79,80,82
 1 pf.KM105G50,71,82
 1 pf.KM105J50,50,50,50,50,50,50,71,71,71,74,74,76
 2 pf.KM106(a)D72,74
 2 pf.KM106(a)F58,61,65,70,74,74,79,79
 2 pf.KM106(a)G71,75
 5 pf.KM10750DFFGJJJ,69FJ,71G,72F,78JJ
 10 pf.KM101A1940
 10 pf.KM108A90
 10 pf.KM108D73,76,76,77,79,84,89,90,92,93,93,94
 10 pf.KM108F50,50,69,70,76,79,81,81,81,89,90,95
 10 pf.KM108G50,72
 10 pf.KM108J50,50,79,79,81,85,86,89,90,90,91,94,95
 50 pf.KM109.150F,50F,50G
 50 pf.KM109.280J,81J, 90A
German Dem. Rep.10 pf.KM10.168A
 5 DM.KM221969 light corrosion
Gibraltar
Great Brittain1 f.KM84346
 0,5 p.KM84439,43
 0,5 p.KM89655,58,64,62,66,66
 1 p.KM81018,19,20
 1 p.KM89762,62,63,67,67
 3 p.KM84941,42,42,43,43,43,44
 3 p.KM90054,54,60,60,60,62,64
 6 P.KM8751949
 6 p.KM90353,54,54,55,55,55,56,56,56,56,58,58,59,60,60,60,60,60,60,61,61
61,61,62,62,62,62,63,63,63,64,64,66,67,67,67
 1 Sh.KM90556
 2 Sh.KM86547
 2 Sh.KM90655,55,56,57,60, 63,64,65,65,65,66,66
 0.5 np.KM91471,71,71,71,74,74,74,76
 1 np.KM91571,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,73,73,73
74,74,74,74,74,75,75,76,77,79,79
 1 p.KM92784,84
 1 p.KM93586,86,87,88,88,88,89,89,89,90,90
 1 p.KM935a93,94,94,94,95,96,96
 1 p.KM9861998,98,98,99
 1 p.KM11072010, 2012
 2 np.KM91671,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,71,75,
77,79,80,81,81,81
 2 p.KM93687,88,88,89
 2 p.KM936a94,94,97,97,97,97
 2 p.2004
 5 p.KM937b90 (24 times),91,91,91,92,92,92,92,92,97
 5 p.KM9882003
 5 p.KM9882016, 2016
 10 np.KM91268,68,68,68,69,69,69,69,69,69,70,70,73,73,74,74,75,76,76,79
 10 p.KM938b92 (26 pcs.),96,96,96
 10 p.KM9892000,2003,2006,2006
 10 p.KM11102012, 2013, 2013,20132013, 2015
 20 p.KM9311982,1983
 20 p.KM9391989
 20 p.KM9901999,2001,2004, 2014
 20 p.2016
 20 p.KM11112009,2013,2013
 50 np.KM09131969
 50 p.KM9181973
 50 p.KM940.21997
 50 p.KM11502011
 50 p.KM11772011
 1 P.KM9331983
 1 P.KM9411990
 1 P.KM10302002
 1 P.2016
 2 P.KM9942015
Greece50 l.KM801962
 1 D.KM11676,76,76,76,76,76,76,76,78,78,78,78,78,80,80,82, 84,84
 2 D.KM11776,76,76,76,76,76,76,76,76,76,78,78,80
 2 D.KM1511988
 5 D.KM11876,76,76,78,78,78
 5 D.KM13182,84,86,86,88,90,90,90
 10 D.KM11976,76,78,78,78
 10 D.KM13284,84,86,86,86,90,90,90,92,92,94,98,98
 20 D.KM12076,78,80
 20 D.KM15492
 100 D.KM15992
Guernsey
Hungary10 f.KM57281,81
 20 f.KM57368,73
 50 f.KM57467
 1 F.KM57580,82,89
 1 F.KM6921993
 2 F.KM59170,70,70,70,70,70,75,76,77,78,80,80,80,83,85
 2 F.KM69395
 1 F.KM69292,93,95
 10 F.KM69593,93
 20 F.KM63086
 20 F.KM6962008
 50 F.KM6961997
Humgary200 F.KM826*2016
Iceland1 KrKM27a  2003,2007
10 KrKM29.11987,1994
 50 Kr.KM311987
Ireland0,5 p.KM91971
Isle of Man
Italy5 L.KM9253
10 L.KM9351,51,52,52,52,53,53,53,53,53,54,55,55,55,66,
68,68,70,73,74,75
 20 l.KM97.279
 50 L.KM9554,55,63,64,66,68,72,76,77,77,78,78,78,78,78,78,78,79
 100 L.KM9656,56,58,64,65,72,72,74,76,77,78,80,81
  100 L.KM15993,93
 200 L.KM10578,78,78,78,79,79,79,79
500 L.KM111*1985
Jersey0,5 p.KM291971
Latvia1 s.KM152007
2 s.KM212007
 20 s.KM222009
Lithuania20 c.KM1071997
Luxembourg
Macedonia1 D.KM22006, 2006
 2 D.KM32006, 2006
Malta1 c.KM931995
2 c.KM941995
 5 c.KM951991,1995,2001
 10 c.KM761986, 1986
 10 c.KM961991,1998
 50 c.KM1998
Moldova
Netherlands1 c.KM17548,48,48
1 c.KM180Most years ask me
 5 c.KM17648
 5 c.KM18162,63,64,65,66,66,67,69,71,75,78,80,80,80
 5 c.KM2021990,2000(unc)
 10 c.KM17342
 10 c.KM17748,48,48,48
 10 c.KM18262,67,67,67,68,70,71,72,73,73,74,75,75,76,77,77,78,78,79,80
 10 c.KM20385,87,91,95,2000 (unc), 2001(unc)
 25 c.KM18356,71,71,72,73,74,74,75,77,72,72,77,78,80,80,80
 25 c.KM2041990,2000 (unc)
 1 G.KM184a68,68,68,72,75,76,77,80,80
 1 G.KM20080
 1 G.KM2332001
Norway5 o.1970
5 o.KM41573,73,74,74, 77
 10 o.KM41166,68,69, 73
 10 o.KM41674,74,74,74,74,74,74,76, 83,86,87,87,89
 25 o.KM41776
 50 o.KM41877
 1 Kr.KM40967
 1 Kr.KM41975,81,83
 1 Kr.KM4621998, 2002, 2003
Poland10 g.YAA4776
10 g.Y27991,91
 20 g.YA4776
 20 g.Y28092
 1 Z.KM49.177,77
 5 Z.Y2841996
 10 Z.Y7375
 20 Z.Y6976,76,76
 20 Z.KM153.186
 1 gr.Y2762004
 2 gr.Y2772005
 5 gr.Y27892,2000, 2003, 2004
 10 gr.Y2791990, 1992,1992, 2000, 2004
 20 gr.Y28092, 92,97,98,99
 50 gr.Y28195,95
 1 Zl.Y2821990,1992
 2 ZlY283*1995
 5 Zl.Y1996'
Portugal10 c.KM5941968
 20 c.KM5841953
50 c.KM57747 (corrosion)
 50 c.KM59670,74,75, 77,77,78,78,78,78,78
 1 E.KM5971978
 1 E.KM61482, 84, 84,85
 1 E.KM6311986,88
 2,5 E.KM59064,65,65,65,65,69,74,77,78,80,80,81,2,82,82,83,83,85,85
 5 E.KM59177,77,77,80,80,80,80
 5 E.KM63287,87,88,88,90
 10 EKM63387
 20 E.KM63487,87,87,88,88,89,89,89
 100 E.KM645.1*1990,1990,1991
Romania5 b.KM9266
10 bKM1912006
 15 b.KM871960
 15 b.KM9366 (8pcs.)
 50 b.KM192 2014
Russia1 k.Y126a72,79
10 k.Y13061,73,78,91
 10 k.Y602a2008
 15 k.Y13184
 20 k.Y13261,61,61,78,82,86,89
 50 k.Y603a2010, 2013
 1 R.Y6041997
 1 R.Y8332006,2007,2009,2009
 1 R.Y833a2012,2014,2014,2014
 2 R.Y834a2009
 5 R.Y606.11998,1998
 5 R.Y7992009
 50 R.Y329.11993
 10 RY 9982010,2011,2012,2015
 10 R.Y14532013 Naro-Fominsk UNC
 10 R2014 Kolpino UNC
 10 R2014 UNC
 10 R2013 UNC
San Marino
Slovakia2 Kr.KM131993
Slovenia10 T.KM412004
Spain10 c.KM76653
50 c.KM77749,49
 50 c.KM79566, 66, 66
 1 P.KM 7671944, 1944, 1944
 1 P.KM77553,53,53,63,63,63,63,63
 1 P.KM79666,66,66,66,66,66,66,66,66,66, 66
 1 P.KM80675,75,75,75,75,75,75,75
 1 P.KM82182,84,87,87,87
 1 P.KM81680,82
 1 P.KM83289,90,90,90,90,91,95
 5 P.KM78621 pcs.
 5 P.KM80775 (11x),82,84
 5 P.KM81780 (9x)
 5 P.KM83389,89,90,90,90,91,91,91,91,91,91,91,91,92,92,92,92,
92,92,98,98,98,98,98
 5 P.KM9191993
 5 P.KM93194
 5 P.KM94695(Asturias)
 5 P.KM96096, 96, 96 (La Rioja)
 5 P.KM98197,97 (Balearic Isl.)
 5 P.KM10081999
 10 p.KM82783,83,84,84,84
 10 P.KM90392
 25 P.KM80875,75,75,75,75
 25 P.KM81881,82,82
 25 P.KM85090
 25 P.KM85190,91,91
 25 P.KM90492
 25 P.KM90592
 25 P.KM92093,93
 25 P.KM93394,94,94
 25 P.KM9481995,1995
 25 P.KM96296,96,96,96
 25 P.KM98397
 25 P.KM99098
 50 P.KM9061992
 100P.KM82686,89
Sweden5 o.KM84572, 73,73
10 o.KM780silver38
 10 o.KM813silver50
 10 o.KM83564,64,64,64,65,65,67,68,68,68,69,70,72,72,73,73,73,73,73
 10 o.KM85077,78,78, 80,80,80,80,81,82,82,83,84,84,86,89,89
 25 o.KM83663,63,70,73,72
 25 o.KM85178, 79
 50 o.KM83768,70,73,73,73,73, 73
 50 o.KM85577, 79,80
 1 Kr.KM826a69,70,73,73,73,73,73
 1 Kr.KM85277,77,77,77,78,78,80,80
 1 Kr.KM852a88,2000,2000
 5 KrKM85382
 5 KrKM853a2004
 10 KrKM8771991
Switzerland2 r.KM47B1951
 5 r.KM2655,64,64,69,69,70, 70,82
10 r.KM2755,55,65, 68,70, 73,74, 75,75,77,77,79,79,80,81,83,83,83,83,83,
89,91,91,91, 92,+ 13 pcs.
 20 r.KM2959,69,69,69,78,+ 11 pcs.
 20 r.KM29a1947
 0,5 FrKM23a11969, 1982 (medal strike)
 1 Fr.KM24a.11968B
 2 Fr.KM21a.169,70
 5 Fr.KM40a.176
Ukraine5 k.KM71992,1992
10 k.KM1.11992,1992
Yugoslavia5 p.KM4365, 65, 65, 72
10 p.KM4416 pcs. 1965, 1978
 20 p.KM4565,65, 75,75,77,78,81
 50 p.KM4665,65, 78
 1 D.KM4765,65,65,65,56,65,65,65,65,65,65,65, 65, 65, 65
 1 D.KM5973,74,74,74,74,74,74,74,74,75,75,76,76,76,76,76,
77,77,78,79,79,80,80,80,80,81
 1 D.KM8685
 2 D.KM5773,79,79,80
 5 D.KM5872,73,75, 75
 10 D.KM3355, 55
 10 D.KM621978
 10 D.KM8984,86,87
 20 D.KM341955, 1955
 50 D.KM3555,55
 50 D.KM11385,85
 100 D.KM11487
 5 D.KM1822002